The Resource The Aboriginal and Islander Sports Hall of Fame

The Aboriginal and Islander Sports Hall of Fame

Label
The Aboriginal and Islander Sports Hall of Fame
Title
The Aboriginal and Islander Sports Hall of Fame
Creator
Contributor
Subject
Genre
Language
eng
Summary
Photographs featured in the book 'Black Gold: The Aboriginal and Islander Sport Hall of Fame'. Subjects include 104 members of the hall of fame
Cataloging source
AIAS
http://library.link/vocab/creatorName
Tatz, Colin
Date time place
Sydney, N.S.W., 2000
Index
no index present
Literary form
non fiction
http://library.link/vocab/relatedWorkOrContributorName
Tatz, Paul
Label
The Aboriginal and Islander Sports Hall of Fame
Link
http://aiatsis.gov.au/collections/using-collection/ordering-collection-items
Instantiates
Production
Note
  • Persons photographed include: Cheryl Mullet; Sandra Mullet; Michael Long; Cathy Freeman; Leigh-Anne Goodwin; Evonne Goolagong-Cawley; Joanne Edwards; Jerry Jerome; George Ambrum; Charlie Samuels; Alec Hayden; Glen (Paddy) Crouch; George Green; Johnny Mullagh; Sam Backo; Michael Ahmatt; Percy Hobson; Eric Simms; Arthur Beetson; Mal Meninga; Wally McArthur; Horrie Seden; Steve Mangirri Bowditch; Marcia Ella; Brian Mansell; Syd Jackson; Joanne Lesiputty; Greg Lovell; Tony Mundine; Louisa Collins; Glenn James; Graham (Polly) Farmer; Bobby Kinnear; Charles Perkins; Joseph Donovan; Dave Sands; Kyle Vander Kuyp; John Kinsella; Nova Peris-Kneebone; Harry Williams; Danny Morseu; Mark Ella; Ron Richards; Faith Thomas; David Kantilla; John Ferguson; Bernie Devine; Bob Appo; Lloyd McDermott; Kevin C?; Jack Marsh; Sharon Finnan; Carmelita Dunn; Mabel Campbell; Ricky Walford; Lionel Morgan; Lynch Cooper; Karl Feifar; Eddie Gilbert; Gavin Wanganeen; George Bracken; Lionel Rose; Norman McDonald; May Chalker; Doug Nicholls; Richard (Darby) McCarthy; Neil (Nicky) Winmar; Jimmy Callaghan; Ivy Hampton; Sharon Firebrace; Jason Gillespie; Adrian Blair; Albert (Alec) Henry; Baedon Choppy; Billy Waite; Bob Anderson; Bobby Sinn; Charmaine Barney; Colin Scott; Dale Shearer; Edna Crouch; Elliot (Elley) Bennett; Felicity Huntington; Frank Fisher; Frankie Reys; Frank Ivory; Gary Cowburn; Georgina (Gina) Archer; Gordon Tallis; Ian King; Jack Hassen; Jeffrey (Jeff) Dynevor; Jimmy Williams; Kayleen Janssen; Kelly McKellar; Kevin Coombes; Robert Peden; Shane Frederiksen; Shane King; Steve Renouf; Tom Dancey; Tommy Chapman; Tony Currie; Wendell Sailor
  • Digital access copies available
Carrier category
computer disc
Carrier MARC source
rdacarrier
Content category
still image
Content type MARC source
rdacontent
Extent
2 computer discs (104 photographs)
Immediate source of acquisition
Colin and Paul Tatz;
Media category
computer
Media MARC source
rdamedia
Note
Form
Other physical details
grey scale
Stock number
TATZ.C01.DF (D00035662-D00035765)
System control number
(Sirsi) a365440
Terms governing use
Copyright restrictions may apply
Label
The Aboriginal and Islander Sports Hall of Fame
Link
http://aiatsis.gov.au/collections/using-collection/ordering-collection-items
Production
Note
  • Persons photographed include: Cheryl Mullet; Sandra Mullet; Michael Long; Cathy Freeman; Leigh-Anne Goodwin; Evonne Goolagong-Cawley; Joanne Edwards; Jerry Jerome; George Ambrum; Charlie Samuels; Alec Hayden; Glen (Paddy) Crouch; George Green; Johnny Mullagh; Sam Backo; Michael Ahmatt; Percy Hobson; Eric Simms; Arthur Beetson; Mal Meninga; Wally McArthur; Horrie Seden; Steve Mangirri Bowditch; Marcia Ella; Brian Mansell; Syd Jackson; Joanne Lesiputty; Greg Lovell; Tony Mundine; Louisa Collins; Glenn James; Graham (Polly) Farmer; Bobby Kinnear; Charles Perkins; Joseph Donovan; Dave Sands; Kyle Vander Kuyp; John Kinsella; Nova Peris-Kneebone; Harry Williams; Danny Morseu; Mark Ella; Ron Richards; Faith Thomas; David Kantilla; John Ferguson; Bernie Devine; Bob Appo; Lloyd McDermott; Kevin C?; Jack Marsh; Sharon Finnan; Carmelita Dunn; Mabel Campbell; Ricky Walford; Lionel Morgan; Lynch Cooper; Karl Feifar; Eddie Gilbert; Gavin Wanganeen; George Bracken; Lionel Rose; Norman McDonald; May Chalker; Doug Nicholls; Richard (Darby) McCarthy; Neil (Nicky) Winmar; Jimmy Callaghan; Ivy Hampton; Sharon Firebrace; Jason Gillespie; Adrian Blair; Albert (Alec) Henry; Baedon Choppy; Billy Waite; Bob Anderson; Bobby Sinn; Charmaine Barney; Colin Scott; Dale Shearer; Edna Crouch; Elliot (Elley) Bennett; Felicity Huntington; Frank Fisher; Frankie Reys; Frank Ivory; Gary Cowburn; Georgina (Gina) Archer; Gordon Tallis; Ian King; Jack Hassen; Jeffrey (Jeff) Dynevor; Jimmy Williams; Kayleen Janssen; Kelly McKellar; Kevin Coombes; Robert Peden; Shane Frederiksen; Shane King; Steve Renouf; Tom Dancey; Tommy Chapman; Tony Currie; Wendell Sailor
  • Digital access copies available
Carrier category
computer disc
Carrier MARC source
rdacarrier
Content category
still image
Content type MARC source
rdacontent
Extent
2 computer discs (104 photographs)
Immediate source of acquisition
Colin and Paul Tatz;
Media category
computer
Media MARC source
rdamedia
Note
Form
Other physical details
grey scale
Stock number
TATZ.C01.DF (D00035662-D00035765)
System control number
(Sirsi) a365440
Terms governing use
Copyright restrictions may apply

Library Locations

    • Australian Institute of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies (AIATSIS)Borrow it
      51 Lawson Cres, Acton, ACT, 2601, AU
      -35.292556 149.118617
Processing Feedback ...